Under 16 Club Fixtures 2018

U16 Championship draw confirmed:

A Championship:

Preliminary Round games
A – Steelstown 1.08 Limavady 2.01
B – Callan Gaels 4.01 Ballymaguigan 14.14
Semi Final – Ballinascreen 2.16 Claudy 2.08
Semi Final – Ballymaguigan 3.11 Steelstown 3.05

U16 Shield – Semi Final – Callan Gaels 4.04 Claudy 10.08

B Championship:

Preliminary Round game
A – Lissan 6.15 Glen 7.11
Semi Finals – Wednesday 22nd August – 7.15pm

Magherafelt 4.15 Dungiven 3.11

Craigbane 8.05 Lissan 2.15 – awarded to Lissan

Finals set for Saturday 1st September

A Shield – Limavady 0.02 Claudy 5.14

A Final – Ballinascreen 3.09 Ballymaguigan 5.10

B Championship Final – Saturday 22nd September – 12.30 at Ballymaguigan

B Final – Lissan v Magherafelt

Tables as at 07 July 2018

P W D L Pts
Ballymaguigan 5 5 0 0 15
Claudy 5 4 0 1 12
Magherafelt 5 2 0 3 6
Limavady 5 2 0 3 6
Callan Gaels 5 2 0 3 6
Coleraine 5 0 0 5 0

 

P W D L Pts
Ballinascreen 5 4 0 1 12
Steelstown 5 4 0 1 12
Craigbane 4 2 0 2 6
Dungiven 5 2 0 3 6
Glen 4 2 0 2 6
Lissan 5 0 0 5 0
League Play Off – Steelstown won, Ballinascreen lost
Under 16 League Final – to be confirmed.
Ballymaguigan v Steelstown
Wednesday 18th April – 7.00pm
Coleraine conc Limavady w/o
Callan Gaels 12.10 Claudy 14.10
Ballymaguigan 3.16 Magherafelt 3.07

Steelstown 7.11 Craigbane 1.03
Ballinascreen 1.01 Dungiven 3.07
Doire Colmcille v Lissan
Glen BYE

Wednesday 25th April – 7.00pm
Magherafelt 4.15 Claudy 8.08
Limavady w/o Callan Gaels dnf
Coleraine conc Ballymaguigan w/o

Ballinascreen 2.07 Glen 2.03
Lissan 0.06 Dungiven 4.20
Craigbane BYE

Wednesday 2nd May – 7.30pm
Callan Gaels w/o Coleraine dnf
Limavady 2.04 Magherafelt 3.06
Claudy lost Ballymaguigan won

Glen 9.12 Lissan 1.02
Dungiven v Steelstown – awarded to Steelstown
Ballinascreen BYE

Wednesday 9th May – 7.30pm
Claudy w/o Coleraine dnf
Limavady 0.06 Ballymaguigan 3.17
Magherafelt lost Callan Gaels won

Lissan 0.06 Ballinascreen 12.08
Craigbane 5.09 Dungiven 5.06
Steelstown w/o Glen conc

Wednesday 16th May – 7.30pm

Coleraine dnf Magherafelt w/o
Claudy won Limavady lost
Ballymaguigan w/o Callan Gaels dnf
Dungiven BYE
Ballinascreen won Steelstown lost
Glen v Craigbane
Lissan BYE

Wednesday 4th July – 7.30pm
Lissan 1.08 Steelstown 1.13

Glen BYE
Craigbane 4.05 Ballinascreen 7.08
Dungiven BYE

Wednesday 11th July – 7.30pm

Dungiven 4.05 Glen 6.12
Craigbane 6.08 Lissan 1.05
Ballinascreen BYE
Steelstown BYE