Under 16 Club Fixtures 2019

A League 08/09/19PWDLPts
Ballinascreen990027
Steelstown860218
Magherafelt950415
Ballymaguigan82157
Dungiven101275
Moneymore81164

26th June
Ballymaguigan 4.04 Steelstown 6.09
Magherafelt 4.15 Dungiven 1.03
Moneymore 2.07 Ballinascreen 4.11
Coleraine 7.15 Faughanvale 0.01
Craigbane 3.06 Lissan 2.08
Lavey 2.10 Claudy 3.05
Ballerin v Limavady
Slaughtmanus v Glen

3rd July
Dungiven 4.06 Ballymaguigan 3.09
Ballinascreen v Steelstown
Moneymore v Magherafelt
Lissan 3.05 Coleraine 0.08
Claudy won Faughanvale lost
Limavady 4.07 Craigbane 10.10
Slaughtmanus 3.07 Lavey 9.11
Glen conc Ballerin w/o

10th July
Ballymaguigan 3.11 Ballinascreen 9.09
Dungiven 4.17 Moneymore 2.01
Steelstown 0.00 Magherafelt concede
Coleraine 4.07 Claudy 3.17
Lissan 5.12 Limavady 1.01
Faughanvale 1.03 Slaughtmanus 5.14
Craigbane w/o Glen conc
Lavey conc Ballerin w/o

21st July
Moneymore v Ballymaguigan
Magherafelt 3.05 Ballinascreen 5.08
Steelstown 0.06 Dungiven 1.00
Limavady 7.03 Coleraine 3.05
Slaughtmanus 4.08 Claudy 5.13
Glen 0.02 Lissan 10.21
Ballerin 12.17 Faughanvale 1.04
Lavey 3.05 Craigbane 4.10

28th July
Ballymaguigan 4.08 Magherafelt 5.04
Moneymore 2.08 Steelstown 3.10
Ballinascreen 8.05 Dungiven 2.11
Coleraine 3.15 Slaughtmanus 0.01
Limavady won Glen lost
Claudy 2.10 Ballerin 12.09
Lissan 6.09 Lavey 4.13
Faughanvale lost Craigbane won

4th August
Steelstown v Ballymaguigan
Dungiven 3.01 Magherafelt 1.12
Ballinascreen 7.10 Moneymore 3.09
Glen 2.02 Coleraine 3.10
Ballerin won Slaughtmanus lost
Lavey 6.14 Limavady 0.05
Craigbane v Claudy
Faughanvale lost Lissan won

11th August
Ballymaguigan 5.08 Dungiven 0.02
Steelstown 1.04 Ballinascreen 2.10
Magherafelt 4.15 Moneymore 0.02
Glen conc Lavey w/o
Slaughtmanus 2.05 Craigbane 2.09
Limavady v Faughanvale
Claudy 2.08 Lissan 5.12
Coleraine 2.04 Ballerin 7.06

18th August
Ballinascreen 10.08 Ballymaguigan 0.05
Moneymore 4.07 Dungiven 4.07
Magherafelt 2.14 Steelstown 1.05
Lavey v Coleraine
Craigbane 2.02 Ballerin 9.11
Faughanvale 0.01 Glen 9.13
Lissan 6.13 Slaughtmanus 2.03
Claudy 6.17 Limavady 1.07

25th August
Ballymaguigan v Moneymore
Ballinascreen 10.03 Magherafelt 3.06
Dungiven 2.05 Steelstown 3.08
Coleraine v Craigbane
Faughanvale 0.02 Lavey 8.07
Ballerin 5.15 Lissan 1.10
Glen v Claudy
Slaughtmanus 2.07 Limavady 3.09

1st September
Magherafelt 7.14 Ballymaguigan 5.10
Steelstown 5.17 Moneymore 0.07
Dungiven 0.05 Ballinascreen 11.14

Under 16 A Championship
22nd September – Preliminary Round
A – Steelstown 1.07 Magherafelt 2.12
B – Dungiven v Bye
C – Ballinascreen 1.06 Ballymaguigan 1.04
D – Moneymore v Bye

29th September – Semi Finals
Dungiven 2.02 Magherafelt 4.07
Ballinascreen 9.09 Moneymore 2.09

FINAL
Magherafelt v Ballinascreen

Under 16 A Shield – Semi Final – 6th October
Ballymaguigan 2.10 Steelstown 2.07
Dungiven 3.06 Moneymore 4.09

FINAL
Moneymore v Ballymaguigan

Under 16 B Championship
16th September – Preliminary Round
1 – Glen 5.06 Coleraine 1.06
2 – Slaughtmanus 4.08 Lissan 4.15

22nd September – Quarter Finals
A – Ballerin 11.09 Lissan 3.04
B – Lavey 6.04 Glen 4.05
C – Faughan Vale lost Limavady won
D – Claudy 1.09 Craigbane 3.11

29th September
Limavady 1.03 Craigbane 7.05
Lavey 3.05 Ballerin 4.09

FINAL
Craigbane 2.04 Ballerin 4.08

Under 16 B Shield – This will come apparent upon completion of games.
Preliminary Round
E – Coleraine v Losers of B (only if this is Lavey)
F – Losers of A (only if this is Ballerin) v Claudy

Semi Finals – 29th September
Slaughtmanus 1.09 Claudy 6.10
Faughan Vale lost Coleraine won

FINAL
Claudy 1.10 Coleraine 6.08