Under 16 Club Fixtures 2017

UNDER 16 AC LEAGUE 2017 – Matches on Wednesdays @ 7.30pm

As at 11th July table is:

  P W D L Pts
Ballymaguigan  9 9 0 0 18
Glen  9 6 1 2 13
Limavady  8 6 1 1 13
Claudy 9 6 0 3 12
Steelstown  9 4 0 5 8
Ballinascreen 8 2 0 6 4
Magherafelt  8 2 0 6 4
Callan Gaels  8 2 1 5 5
Coleraine 6 1 0 5 2
Dungiven 6 0 1 5 1
Round 1: Wednesday 29th March

Ballymaguigan v Bye
Steelstown 5.13 Callan Gaels 1.04
Dungiven 1.04 Glen 3.05
Claudy 10.17 Magherafelt 1.03
Ballinascreen 0.03 Limavady 1.14

Round 2: Wednesday 5th April
Steelstown v Bye
Ballymaguigan 4.13 Coleraine 0.01
Callan Gaels 3.05 Dungiven 2.08
Glen 10.17 Ballinascreen 0.01
Magherafelt 3.06 Limavady 3.14

Round 3: Wednesday 12th April
Coleraine v Bye
Dungiven 2.06 Steelstown 3.07
Claudy 0.06 Ballymaguigan 7.18
Ballinascreen 5.08 Callan Gaels 3.11
Magherafelt 2.02 Glen 6.13

Round 4: Wednesday 19th April
Dungiven v Bye
Claudy 4.14 Coleraine 2.09
Steelstown 3.07 Ballinascreen 0.03
Ballymaguigan 9.14 Limavady 5.01
Callan Gaels 10.08 Magherafelt 9.05

Round 5: Wednesday 26th April
Claudy v Bye
Ballinascreen v Dungiven
Limavady 3.13 Coleraine 0.05
Magherafelt 3.04 Steelstown 1.11
Glen 5.03 Ballymaguigan 3.19

Round 6: Wednesday 3rd May
Limavady 3.17 Claudy 4.10
Dungiven 1.05 Magherafelt 4.06
Coleraine 0.14 Glen 3.08
Callan Gaels 1.01 Ballymaguigan 7.20
Ballinascreen v Bye

Round 7: Wednesday 10th May
Limavady v Bye
Magherafelt 4.14 Ballinascreen 4.04
Glen 6.09 Claudy 2.08
Coleraine v Callan Gaels
Ballymaguigan w/o Steelstown dnf

Round 8: Wednesday 21st June
Magherafelt v Bye
Limavady 3.13 Glen 5.07
Claudy 11.08 Callan Gaels 1.08
Dungiven 0.01 Ballymaguigan 5.26
Coleraine w/o Steelstown dnf

Round 9: Wednesday 28th June
Glen v Bye
Calllan Gaels 1.05 Limavady 11.17
Ballymaguigan 6.17 Ballinascreen 1.03
Steelstown 4.08 Claudy 8.08
Dungiven v Coleraine

Round 10: Wednesday 5th July
Craigbane v Bye
Callan Gaels 4.07 Glen 2.11
Ballymaguigan w/o Magherafelt dnf
Steelstown dnf Limavady w/o
Coleraine 5.04 Ballinascreen 3.11
Claudy 4.15 Dungiven 1.11

Round 11: Wednesday 12th July
Callan Gaels v Bye
Craigbane v Ballymaguigan
Glen w/o Steelstown dnf
Magherafelt v Coleraine
Limavady v Dungiven
Ballinascreen 0.03 Claudy 5.13

Under 16 Championship A
Prelims 31st August – Steelstown 6.08 Limavady 4.14
Replay 4th September
Limavady 2.07 Steelstown 6.05 (Game to be replayed)
Limavady 4.11 Steelstown 5.15
Semi Finals 
Steelstown 2.08 Claudy 3.08
Ballymaguigan 6.11 Glen 5.05
Final 22nd September 4G @ Owen Beg
A Final

Claudy 3.08 Ballymaguigan 4.18

Under 16 Championship B
Prelims 4th September –
Ballnascreen 6.08 Callan Gaels 4.22
Semi Final 4th September
Coleraine 3.02 Dungiven 3.05
Semi Final Tuesday 12th September
Callan Gaels 14.07 Magherafelt 3.05
Final 22nd September 4G @ Owen Beg
B Final
Dungiven 3.08 Callan Gaels 4.14