Under 14 Club Fixtures 2019

Final cut off date for the A league is Sunday 9th June – any unplayed games need to be rearranged and played by this date.

Final cut off date for the B league is Sunday 16th June – any unplayed games need to be rearranged and played by this date.

Table as at 22/05/19

 PWDLPts
Ballymaguigan770021
Ballinascreen760118
Magherafelt740312
Steelstown62046
Ballerin62046
Desertmartin62046
Dungiven72056
Claudy61053
 PWDLPts
Lavey871022
Doire Colmcille861119
Slaughtmanus841313
Glen741213
Lissan740312
Limavady83059
Moneymore71063
Coleraine70070
Craigbane40040

7th April
Glen 2.01 Lavey 6.06
Coleraine 0.00 Doire Colmcille 5.12
Slaughtmanus 3.09 Moneymore 1.01
Limavady 1.04 Lissan 2.17

14th April
Magherafelt 3.14 Ballerin 2.05
Ballymaguigan 10.06 Desertmartin 3.02
Steelstown 6.09 Claudy 1.04
Ballinascreen 1.13 Dungiven 1.01
Craigbane v Coleraine
Moneymore 1.01 Glen 7.07
Doire Colmcille 5.10 Limavady 0.02
Lissan 2.15 Slaughtmanus 1.01

28th April
Desertmartin 4.14 Ballerin 0.02
Claudy 2.01 Magherafelt 8.21
Dungiven 2.01 Ballymaguigan 10.10
Ballinascreen 7.06 Steelstown 3.03
Lavey 8.15 Moneymore 0.05
Limavady 6.10 Craigbane 5.01
Glen 5.05 Lissan 1.08
Slaughtmanus 4.04 Doire Colmcille 6.04

5th May
Ballerin v Claudy
Desertmartin 8.04 Dungiven 8.05
Magherafelt 1.03 Ballinascreen 3.10
Ballymaguigan 2.10 Steelstown 0.02
Coleraine 2.05 Limavady 8.12
Lissan 2.07 Lavey 5.08
Craigbane lost Slaughtmanus won
Doire Colmcille 6.09 Glen 3.06

12th May
Dungiven 0.12 Ballerin 0.14
Ballinascreen 2.04 Claudy 0.07
Steelstown v Desertmartin
Ballymaguigan 8.05 Magherafelt 5.06
Lissan won Moneymore lost
Coleraine 1.05 Slaughtmanus 6.09
Doire Colmcille 3.07 Lavey 4.04
Craigbane v Glen

19th May
Ballerin 2.02 Ballinascreen 9.08
Dungiven 1.04 Steelstown 1.08
Claudy 4.04 Ballymaguigan 6.08
Desertmartin 5.04 Magherafelt 7.08
Slaughtmanus 5.11 Limavady 6.06
Moneymore 0.02 Doire Colmcille 4.13
Glen 2.09 Coleraine 0.01
Lavey w/o Craigbane dnf

26th May
Steelstown 0.05 Ballerin 2.05
Ballymaguigan 8.06 Ballinascreen 1.03
Magherafelt 0.11 Dungiven 2.06
Desertmartin 7.08 Claudy 2.03
Doire Colmcille 2.11 Lissan 2.06
Limavady 0.02 Glen 6.04
Moneymore v Craigbane
Lavey 9.09 Coleraine 0.01

2nd June
Ballerin v Ballymaguigan
Steelstown 2.05 Magherafelt 3.14
Ballinascreen 3.07 Desertmartin 1.06
Claudy 4.06 Dungiven 1.03
Craigbane lost Doire Colmcille won
Slaughtmanus lost Lavey won
Coleraine lost Lissan won
Limavady w/o Moneymore dnf

9th June
Glen 4.03 Slaughtmanus 2.09
Lissan v Craigbane
Lavey won Limavady lost
Moneymore won Coleraine lost