Under 14 Club Fixtures 2018

Matches to take place Sunday mornings at 11.00am.

Tables as at 09/05/18
Section 1
P W D L Pts
 Ballerin 5 5 0 0 15
 Dungiven 5 4 0 1 12
 Steelstown 6 4 0 2 12
 Claudy 5 3 0 2 6
 Limavady 5 1 0 4 3
 Doire Colmcille 5 1 0 4 3
 Craigbane 5 0 0 5 0
Section 2
P W D L Pts
Ballinascreen 6 6 0 0 18
Magherafelt 6 4 1 1 13
Callan Gaels 6 4 1 1 13
 Lissan 6 2 0 4 6
 Ballymaguigan 5 2 0 3 6
 Glen 4 0 0 4 0
 Lavey 5 0 0 4 0
18th March
Dungiven 5.13 Claudy 2.02
Steelstown 3.05 Ballerin 8.09
Limavady – Bye
Craigbane v Doire Colmcille
Magherafelt 8.16 Glen 2.02
Ballinascreen 2.12 Callan Gaels 3.02
Lissan 2.12 Ballymaguigan 7.08

Lavey – BYE

8th April
Ballerin 5.03 Dungiven 1.14
Claudy – Bye
Doire Colmcille 3.02 Steelstown 5.15
Limavady w/o Craigbane dnf
Ballinascreen 7.10 Lavey 1.02
Magherafelt 4.06 Lissan 1.08
Ballymaguigan 2.05 Callan Gaels 5.02

Glen – BYE

15th April
Dungiven – Bye
Ballerin 12.07 Doire Colmcille 3.02
Claudy 6.13 Craigbane 1.00
Steelstown 7.14 Limavady 2.01
Lissan 6.17 Glen 1.01
Lavey 1.02 Ballymaguigan 9.16
Callan Gaels 6.04 Magherafelt 6.04

Ballinascreen- BYE

17th / 19th April
Dungiven v Limavady – Friday 20th
Craigbane lost Steelstown won
Doire Colmcille 1.03 Claudy 8.04
Ballerin – Bye
Ballymaguigan lost Magherafelt won
Lavey 6.07 Lissan 7.10
Glen lost Ballinascreen won

Callan Gaels – Bye

22nd April
Doire Colmcille 1.00 Dungiven 6.12
Craigbane – Bye
Limavady 0.02 Ballerin 8.09
Claudy 2.06 Steelstown 10.14
Ballymaguigan dnf Ballinascreen w/o
Glen 0.01 Callan Gaels 10.10
Magherafelt 5.14 Lavey 0.03

Lissan – BYE

29th April
Dungiven 6.10 Craigbane 0.00
Limavady 0.02 Doire Colmcille 3.09
Steelstown – Bye
Ballerin v Claudy
Callan Gaels 12.08 Lissan 5.03
Ballinascreen 7.08 Magherafelt 1.01
Lavey v Glen

Ballymaguigan – BYE

6th May
Steelstown 1.03 Dungiven 4.04
Claudy 9.12 Limavady 3.02
Craigbane lost Ballerin won
Doire Colmcille – Bye
Callan Gaels 7.12 Lavey 3.08
Glen v Ballymaguigan
Lissan 1.05 Ballinascreen 6.08

Magherafelt – BYE

Under 14 Championship

Sunday 13th May A Championship
Steelstown 0.06 Dungiven 3.08
Magherafelt 4.10 Callan Gaels 3.04

Ballymaguigan 4.06 Ballinascreen 12.10

Sunday 13th May B Championship
Claudy 1.00 Craigbane 0.00
Doire Colmcille 0.03 Glen 3.08

Limavady 1.04 Lissan 9.13

Sunday 20th May A Championship Semi Finals
Dungiven 1.10 Magherafelt 2.11

Ballinascreen won Ballerin lost

Sunday 20th May A Shield Semi Final

Callan Gaels 7.07 Ballymaguigan 5.12

Sunday 20th May B Championship Semi Finals
Lavey 6.07 Lissan 5.09
Claudy 4.04 Glen 1.08